Our Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting your personal information at all times. The summary below explains what type of information we collect when you visit our website and how this information is used.

Your personal data

We collect personal data to enable us to provide a better service to customers. So, for example, when you complete our online enquiry form, we will ask you to provide your name, contact details and other relevant information to help us respond to your enquiry.

We use this information to help manage our business with you efficiently and effectively and to provide details about our services, special offers and promotions..

Cookies

We use cookies and collect IP addresses (which can uniquely identify a specific computer or other network device on the Internet) via the Bright Words website. This information does not contain any personally identifiable data. Please see our Cookie Policy for details.

Your personal data

We take all reasonable physical, administrative and technical measures to protect your personal information from unauthorised access, use and disclosure.

At times, we may need to share personal data with our suppliers or partners to fulfil a business request for you. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storage or processing of information.

We do not share your personal data with third parties for any other purpose (except where disclosure is required by law or to protect our rights or the rights of others).

Your choices

From time to time, we may contact you with information about our services, special offers and promotions. If you do not wish to receive these updates, please let us know.

Your rights  

You can request details of personal information that we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee of £10.00 will be payable and two ‘proof of identity’ documents will also be required for verification purposes.

If you believe that any information we hold is incorrect, please contact us and we will make the relevant changes.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact:

Karen Bright, Barley Mow House, 71c Greencroft Street, Salisbury, Wiltshire. SP1 1JF

Email: info@brightwords.co.uk

Further changes

As we continue to improve and develop this site, we may update this Privacy Policy periodically. Please keep a check on this website for further information.